Is Genoa Salame Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite
Check Genoa Salame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genoa Salame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Sliced
Gallo® Salame Deli Sliced Pepperoni Lunch Meat, 7 oz
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Margherita Genoa Salami, 16 oz.
Where to buy
Genoa Salame is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing


