Is Genoa Salami, Provolone Cheese Slices and Dark Chocolate Almonds - 2.25oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Genoa Salami (Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Organic Wine, Starter Culture); Dark Chocolate Almonds (Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin {An Emulsifier}, Vanilla], Roasted Almonds [Almonds, Corn Oil], Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze); Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes).
Check Genoa Salami, Provolone Cheese Slices and Dark Chocolate Almonds - 2.25oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genoa Salami, Provolone Cheese Slices and Dark Chocolate Almonds - 2.25oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Dark Chocolate Almonds - 13oz - Good & Gather™
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
Good And Gather Himalayan Salted Dark Chocolate Almonds
Where to buy
Genoa Salami, Provolone Cheese Slices and Dark Chocolate Almonds - 2.25oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


