Is Genoa Salami, Provolone Cheese Slices and Dark Chocolate Almonds - 2.25oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- provolone cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Genoa Salami (Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Organic Wine, Starter Culture); Dark Chocolate Almonds (Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin {An Emulsifier}, Vanilla], Roasted Almonds [Almonds, Corn Oil], Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze); Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes).
Check Genoa Salami, Provolone Cheese Slices and Dark Chocolate Almonds - 2.25oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genoa Salami, Provolone Cheese Slices and Dark Chocolate Almonds - 2.25oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Dark Chocolate Almonds - 13oz - Good & Gather™
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
Good And Gather Himalayan Salted Dark Chocolate Almonds
Where to buy
Genoa Salami, Provolone Cheese Slices and Dark Chocolate Almonds - 2.25oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


