Is Genoa Salami & Provolone Cheese Tray - 6oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • uncured genoa salami
  • pork
  • natural flavoring
  • enzymes

uncured genoa salami

Dietitian note

Salami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncured** Genoa Salami (Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Natural Flavoring, Organic Wine, Starter Culture), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). **Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Powder

Check Genoa Salami & Provolone Cheese Tray - 6oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Genoa Salami & Provolone Cheese Tray - 6oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSpicy
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go