No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is GENOA SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, GENOA SALAMI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MOZZARELLA CHEESE INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES. GENOA SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM ASCORBATE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, WINE.

Check GENOA SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, GENOA SALAMI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GENOA SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, GENOA SALAMI is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? GENOA SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, GENOA SALAMI | Spoonful