Is Genoa Salami Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, sea salt and less than 2% of the following: dextrose, wine, natural flavorings, swiss chard powder, lactic acid starter culture.
Check Genoa Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genoa Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Pakage
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FirmSliced
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


