Is Genoese Fresh Basil Chunky Pesto 900g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Olive Oil, Fresh Basil, Cashews, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Rennet), Garlic, Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Cider Vinegar
Check Genoese Fresh Basil Chunky Pesto 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genoese Fresh Basil Chunky Pesto 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingTopping


