Is Genoese Sundried Tomato Pesto 1kg Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sundried Tomatoes (Sundried Tomatoes, Preservative), Sunflower Oil, Water, Acidity Regulator, Garlic, Salt
Check Genoese Sundried Tomato Pesto 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genoese Sundried Tomato Pesto 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich


