Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gentle Infant Formula, Ready to Feed, Birth+ Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gentle Infant Formula, Ready To Feed, Birth Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, From Milk, Enzymatically Hydrolyzed, Reduced In Minerals, Vegetable Oils, Palm Olein, Soy, Coconut, High-oleic Safflower Or High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Lactose, Less Than 1, Galacto-oligosaccharides, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenate, M Alpina Oil, C, Cohnii Oil, Sodium Ascorbate, Inositol, Choline Bitartrate, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Monohydrate, Folic Acid, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Taurine, Nucleotides, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, L-carnitine, Soy Lecithin

Check Gentle Infant Formula, Ready to Feed, Birth+ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gentle Infant Formula, Ready to Feed, Birth+ is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Gluten Free? Gentle Infant Formula, Ready to Feed, Birth+ | Spoonful