Is Gentle Infant Formula, Ready to Feed, Birth+ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gentle Infant Formula, Ready To Feed, Birth Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, From Milk, Enzymatically Hydrolyzed, Reduced In Minerals, Vegetable Oils, Palm Olein, Soy, Coconut, High-oleic Safflower Or High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Lactose, Less Than 1, Galacto-oligosaccharides, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenate, M Alpina Oil, C, Cohnii Oil, Sodium Ascorbate, Inositol, Choline Bitartrate, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Monohydrate, Folic Acid, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Taurine, Nucleotides, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, L-carnitine, Soy Lecithin
Check Gentle Infant Formula, Ready to Feed, Birth+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gentle Infant Formula, Ready to Feed, Birth+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gentle Infant Formula, Ready to Feed, Birth+ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


