No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 12 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GentlePro Powder Infant Formula Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 12 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Oils, Lactose, Corn Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Hydroxide, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, Fucosyllactose, M, Alpina Oil, C, Cohnii Oil, Taurine, Nucleotides (Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate, Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate), Inositol, Ferrous Sulfate, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citric Acid, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, L-carnitine, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Acetate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, B, Lactis Cultures, Soy Lecithin, A Source Of Prebiotic, A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Magnesium Chloride

Check GentlePro Powder Infant Formula against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

GentlePro Powder Infant Formula is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? GentlePro Powder Infant Formula | Spoonful