Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is GentlePro Powder Infant Formula Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Oils, Lactose, Corn Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Hydroxide, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, Fucosyllactose, M, Alpina Oil, C, Cohnii Oil, Taurine, Nucleotides (Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate, Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate), Inositol, Ferrous Sulfate, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citric Acid, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, L-carnitine, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Acetate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, B, Lactis Cultures, Soy Lecithin, A Source Of Prebiotic, A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Magnesium Chloride

Check GentlePro Powder Infant Formula against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

GentlePro Powder Infant Formula is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? GentlePro Powder Infant Formula | Spoonful