Is Genuine Bavarian Bread, Whole Rye Oat, 17.6 Oz, Pack Of 6 Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flakes

organic oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cereals, Organic Rye, Kibbled , Partly As Natural Sourdough With Organic Yeast, Organic Oat Flakes , Organic Wheat Germ ), Water, Organic Honey, Organic Sugar Beet Syrup, Salt (Organic Certified In European Organic Standard By Bcs Oko-garantie Gmbh, Cimbernstr 21, 90402 Nurnberg/germany)

Check Genuine Bavarian Bread, Whole Rye Oat, 17.6 Oz, Pack Of 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Genuine Bavarian Bread, Whole Rye Oat, 17.6 Oz, Pack Of 6 is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartAmazon

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNuttySweet
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch