Is Genuine Grass Fed Organic Bone Broth Protein Powder Collagen 16oz. Vanilla Flavor 28 Servings, Mixes Instantly, Gluten Free, Pasture Raised, 100% Sourced, Made in USA, NOT from Concentrate Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine collagen peptides
- grass fed organic beef bone broth powder
- organic free range chicken bone broth powder
- grass fed bovine collagen
bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed Bovine Collagen, Grass Fed Organic Beef Bone Broth Powder, Organic Free Range Chicken Bone Broth Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Oil Powder, Organic Vanilla Flavor Powder, Bovine Collagen Peptides, Sea Salt, Monkfruit, Contains Coconut
Check Genuine Grass Fed Organic Bone Broth Protein Powder Collagen 16oz. Vanilla Flavor 28 Servings, Mixes Instantly, Gluten Free, Pasture Raised, 100% Sourced, Made in USA, NOT from Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genuine Grass Fed Organic Bone Broth Protein Powder Collagen 16oz. Vanilla Flavor 28 Servings, Mixes Instantly, Gluten Free, Pasture Raised, 100% Sourced, Made in USA, NOT from Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Genuine Grass Fed Organic Bone Broth Protein Powder Collagen 16oz. Vanilla Flavor 28 Servings, Mixes Instantly, Gluten Free, Pasture Raised, 100% Sourced, Made in USA, NOT from Concentrate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


