Is Genuine Grass Fed Organic Bone Broth Protein Powder Collagen 4oz. Chocolate Flavor 7 Servings, Mixes Instantly, Gluten Free Pasture Raised 100% Sourced, Made in USA, NOT from Concentrate (Sample Size) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bovine collagen peptides
- grass fed organic beef bone broth powder
- organic free range chicken bone broth powder
- grass fed bovine collagen
bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed Bovine Collagen, Grass Fed Organic Beef Bone Broth Powder, Organic Free Range Chicken Bone Broth Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Oil Powder, Organic Cacao Powder, Bovine Collagen Peptides, Sea Salt, Monkfruit, Contains Coconut
Check Genuine Grass Fed Organic Bone Broth Protein Powder Collagen 4oz. Chocolate Flavor 7 Servings, Mixes Instantly, Gluten Free Pasture Raised 100% Sourced, Made in USA, NOT from Concentrate (Sample Size) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genuine Grass Fed Organic Bone Broth Protein Powder Collagen 4oz. Chocolate Flavor 7 Servings, Mixes Instantly, Gluten Free Pasture Raised 100% Sourced, Made in USA, NOT from Concentrate (Sample Size) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Genuine Grass Fed Organic Bone Broth Protein Powder Collagen 4oz. Chocolate Flavor 7 Servings, Mixes Instantly, Gluten Free Pasture Raised 100% Sourced, Made in USA, NOT from Concentrate (Sample Size) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


