Is Genuine Grass Fed Organic Bone Broth Protein Powder Collagen 4oz. Pure/Unflavored 7 Servings, Mixes Instantly, Gluten Free, Pasture Raised, 100% Sourced, Made in USA, NOT from Concentrate (Sample Size Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- bovine collagen peptides
- grass fed organic beef bone broth powder
- grass fed bovine collagen
- organic free range chicken bone broth powder
bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed Bovine Collagen, Bovine Collagen Peptides, Grass Fed Organic Beef Bone Broth Powder, Organic Free Range Chicken Bone Broth Powder, Coconut Oil Powder, Rosemary Powder, Contains Coconut
Check Genuine Grass Fed Organic Bone Broth Protein Powder Collagen 4oz. Pure/Unflavored 7 Servings, Mixes Instantly, Gluten Free, Pasture Raised, 100% Sourced, Made in USA, NOT from Concentrate (Sample Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genuine Grass Fed Organic Bone Broth Protein Powder Collagen 4oz. Pure/Unflavored 7 Servings, Mixes Instantly, Gluten Free, Pasture Raised, 100% Sourced, Made in USA, NOT from Concentrate (Sample Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Genuine Grass Fed Organic Bone Broth Protein Powder Collagen 4oz. Pure/Unflavored 7 Servings, Mixes Instantly, Gluten Free, Pasture Raised, 100% Sourced, Made in USA, NOT from Concentrate (Sample Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


