Is Genuine Health Fermented Vegan Proteins plus Protein Bars Digestive Support Double Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • roasted almonds
  • almond butter
  • coconuts
  • organic coconut oil
  • shredded coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomalto-oligosaccharde, Fermented Pea Protein Isolate, Almond Butter (Roasted Almonds), Organic Agave Syrup, Sesame Protein Concentrate, Organic Crisp Rice (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Calcium Carbonate), Chocolate Drops (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Shredded Coconut, Cocoa Powder, Raisin Paste, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, Chia Seeds, Fermented Vegan Protein Blend (Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Quinoa Sprouts, Alfalfa Protein, Organic Spirulina, Mung Bean Sprouts), Sunflower Lecithin, Himalayan Salt, Mixed Tocopherols From Sunflower Oil (To Preserve Freshness), Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconuts), This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soybeans And Egg, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconuts), Soybeans And Egg

Check Genuine Health Fermented Vegan Proteins plus Protein Bars Digestive Support Double Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Genuine Health Fermented Vegan Proteins plus Protein Bars Digestive Support Double Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast