Is Genuine Health Greens Plus Extra Energy Natural Orange Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural flavour blend with stevia & skim milk
natural flavour blend with stevia & skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Greens, Phosphatide Complex (26% Phosphatidyl Choline From 97% Oil-free Lecithin), Organic Barley, Alfalfa And Wheat Grass, Red Beet Powders, Spirulina, Apple Fiber Powder, Japanese Chlorella (Cracked Cell), Soy Sprout Powder, Organic Whole Brown Rice Powder, Stevia Leaf Powder, Eight Bacterial Cultures: Lactobacillus: Helveticus (R0052), Billion Cfu, Rhamnosus (R0011), Billion Cfu, Casei (R0215), Plantarum (R1012), Billion Cfu And Salivarius (R0078), Billion Cfu, Bifidobacterium: Longum (R0175), Bifidum (R0071), Billion Cfu And Breve (R0070), Billion Cfu - 100Mg, Royal Jelly, Bee Pollen Powder, Licorice Root Extract (Stnd, To 10% Glycyrrhizin), Acerola Berry Extract (Stnd, To 18% Vitamin C), Siberian Ginseng Extract (Stnd, To 0,8% Eleutherosides), Milk Thistle Extract (Stnd, To 80% Silymarin), Organic Atlantic Dulse Powder, Ginkgo Biloba Extract (Stnd, To 24% Ginkgo Flavonglycosides And 6% Terpene Lactones), Japanese Green Tea Extract (Stnd To 90% Polyphenols), European Bilberry Extract (Stnd, To 25% Anthocyanidins), Full Spectrum Grape Extract (Stnd, To 95% Proanthocyanidins And 500Ppm Resveratrol), Energy-enhancing Blend:, Taurine, Kola Nut Seed Extract (Stnd, To 10% Naturally Occurring Caffeine), Vitamin C (As Calcium Ascorbate), Gota Kola Herb Powder, L-tyrosine, Glycine, Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract (Stnd, To 3% Rosavin), Suma Root Powder, Astragalus Root Powder, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Chromium (Aspartate), Natural Flavour Blend With Stevia & Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Malic Acid
Check Genuine Health Greens Plus Extra Energy Natural Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genuine Health Greens Plus Extra Energy Natural Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Skippy® Super Chunk® Extra Crunchy Natural Peanut Butter Spread 15 oz. Jar
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Where to buy
Genuine Health Greens Plus Extra Energy Natural Orange is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


