Is Genuine Locatelli Pecorino Grated Romano Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Sheeps Milk, Cultures, Rennet, Salt, Contains Natural Sea Salt

Check Genuine Locatelli Pecorino Grated Romano Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Genuine Locatelli Pecorino Grated Romano Cheese is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep