Is Genuine Muscle Milk Brand Protein Powder Chocolate Flavor Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oat fiber

organic oat fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Calcium Sodium Caseinate (milk), Milk Protein Isolate, Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Non-dairy Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Mono-and Diglycerides, Tocopherols), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Organic Oat Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Phosphate, Less Than 1% Of: Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Sucralose, Enzyme-modified Cocoa Butter, Lactoferrin (milk), Cholecalciferol, Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Genuine Muscle Milk Brand Protein Powder Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Genuine Muscle Milk Brand Protein Powder Chocolate Flavor is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie