Is Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water; Cocoa*, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potassium Sorbate, To maintain freshness, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides*, Polysorbate 60, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor.
Check Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingGarnishing


