Is GENUINE WISCONSIN SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese ((Aged Over 120 Days), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Almonds, Reduced Protein Whey, Dry Whey, Skim Milk, Cream, Lactic Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Annatto (Color), Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Cheddar Cheese ((Aged Over 120 Days), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Malic Acid

Check GENUINE WISCONSIN SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GENUINE WISCONSIN SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing
Wheat Free? GENUINE WISCONSIN SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE | Spoonful