Is Geo Watkins Anchovy Sauce 190ml Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, salted anchovies, anchovies (fish), salt), spirit vinegar, salt, ground mace, chilli powder, stabiliser (xanthan gum)
Check Geo Watkins Anchovy Sauce 190ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Geo Watkins Anchovy Sauce 190ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Geo Watkins Anchovy Sauce 190ml is available at 2 retailers
British Corner ShopBritishshopping
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading


