Is Geoffrey's, Gumball Slot Machine Bank And Candies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup (Glucose), Chewing Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors And Artificial Colors Fd & C Red No,40, Fd & C Blue No,1, Fd & C Yellow No,5 (Tartrazine)
Check Geoffrey's, Gumball Slot Machine Bank And Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Geoffrey's, Gumball Slot Machine Bank And Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


