No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is George DeLallo DeLallo Pasta Sauce, 25.4 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pulp Of San Marzano Tomatoes, Cream, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese, Pecorino Romano Cheese, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onion, Salt, Basil, Rice Starch, Vodka, Garlic, Black Pepper, Red Pepper,egano, Contains Milk Derivativ

Check George DeLallo DeLallo Pasta Sauce, 25.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

George DeLallo DeLallo Pasta Sauce, 25.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryRichGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping
Lactose Free? George DeLallo DeLallo Pasta Sauce, 25.4 oz | Spoonful