Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is George DeLallo DeLallo Pasta Sauce, 25.4 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pulp Of San Marzano Tomatoes, Cream, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese, Pecorino Romano Cheese, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onion, Salt, Basil, Rice Starch, Vodka, Garlic, Black Pepper, Red Pepper,egano, Contains Milk Derivativ

Check George DeLallo DeLallo Pasta Sauce, 25.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

George DeLallo DeLallo Pasta Sauce, 25.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryRichGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping
Vegetarian? George DeLallo DeLallo Pasta Sauce, 25.4 oz | Spoonful