Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is George DeLallo DeLallo Pasta Sauce, 25.4 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pulp Of San Marzano Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Hot Chilli Pepper, Onion, Carrots, Garlic, Parsley And Salt

Check George DeLallo DeLallo Pasta Sauce, 25.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

George DeLallo DeLallo Pasta Sauce, 25.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Dairy Free? George DeLallo DeLallo Pasta Sauce, 25.4 oz | Spoonful