Is GEORGE J HOWE COMPANY, RAW PECANS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw pecans

raw pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Pecans

Check GEORGE J HOWE COMPANY, RAW PECANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButteryEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping
Tree Nut Free? GEORGE J HOWE COMPANY, RAW PECANS | Spoonful