Is George J Howe Company Sugar Free Butterscotch Buttons Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomalt, Salt, Polyglycitol Syrup, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Yellow 5, Red 40 and Blue 1.

Check George J Howe Company Sugar Free Butterscotch Buttons against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

George J Howe Company Sugar Free Butterscotch Buttons is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go