Is George J Howe Company Sugar Free Butterscotch Buttons Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Isomalt, Salt, Polyglycitol Syrup, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Yellow 5, Red 40 and Blue 1.
Check George J Howe Company Sugar Free Butterscotch Buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open George J Howe Company Sugar Free Butterscotch Buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
George J Howe Company Sugar Free Butterscotch Buttons is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


