Is George's Original Barbecue Sauce - 16oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
All Natural Vinegar, Water, Tomato Concentrate, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Apples, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Red Pepper And Spices, All Natural Vinegar, Red Pepper And Spices
Check George's Original Barbecue Sauce - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open George's Original Barbecue Sauce - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
George's Original Barbecue Sauce - 16oz is available at 6 retailers
VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartWegmansAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping


