Is GEORGIA GRINDERS CREAMY CASHEW BUTTER, 12 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted cashews

roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Cashews and Sea Salt.

Check GEORGIA GRINDERS CREAMY CASHEW BUTTER, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GEORGIA GRINDERS CREAMY CASHEW BUTTER, 12 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping