Is GEORGIA PEACH 100% NATURAL SELTZER, GEORGIA PEACH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Contains Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors
Check GEORGIA PEACH 100% NATURAL SELTZER, GEORGIA PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GEORGIA PEACH 100% NATURAL SELTZER, GEORGIA PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
GEORGIA PEACH 100% NATURAL SELTZER, GEORGIA PEACH is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


