Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Georgia Peanuts Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts. It may also contain an occasional Shell Fragment.

Check Georgia Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Georgia Peanuts | Spoonful