Is Georgia Sourdough Cheese Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & wheat
- lactose starter
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- grass-fed butter
milk & wheat
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vitamin A, Iron, Organic Flour (hard Red Winter & Spring Wheat, Malted Barley), Organic Sourdough Starter (organic Flour [hard Red Winter & Spring Wheat, Malted Barley] Filtered Water], Cheddar, Parmesan, Mozzarella Cheeses, Grass-fed Butter (pasteurized Cream [milk], Lactose Starter) Paprika, Ancho Chili, Mustard Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Sea Salt. Contains Milk & Wheat.
Check Georgia Sourdough Cheese Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Georgia Sourdough Cheese Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Georgia Sourdough Cheese Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


