Is GEORGIA SWEET HEAT BBQ SAUCE, GEORGIA SWEET HEAT Soy Free?

Description
Sweet-and-spicy barbecue sauce with thick, glossy texture that adheres well to meats. Commonly used as a glaze, basting sauce, or dip for ribs, chicken, burgers, and pulled pork. Reviews often note balanced sweetness with mild heat and good glazing consistency; a minority describe it as overly sweet or insufficiently spicy.

Description
Sweet-and-spicy barbecue sauce with thick, glossy texture that adheres well to meats. Commonly used as a glaze, basting sauce, or dip for ribs, chicken, burgers, and pulled pork. Reviews often note balanced sweetness with mild heat and good glazing consistency; a minority describe it as overly sweet or insufficiently spicy.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Dextrose, Molasses, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Spices (Includes Mustard Seed), Natural Flavors, Onion (Dehydrated), Garlic (Dehydrated), Caramel Color, Propylene Glycol Alginate, And Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).
Check GEORGIA SWEET HEAT BBQ SAUCE, GEORGIA SWEET HEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GEORGIA SWEET HEAT BBQ SAUCE, GEORGIA SWEET HEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GEORGIA SWEET HEAT BBQ SAUCE, GEORGIA SWEET HEAT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


