Is Georgian Bay Gin Smash Original Citrus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Gin, Sugar, Citric acid, Natural flavour, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate.
Check Georgian Bay Gin Smash Original Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Georgian Bay Gin Smash Original Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
ORIGINAL GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS SPARKLING SODA WATER, ORIGINAL GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS
SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original - 1 Gallon
Fresca Soda Flavored Sparkling Sugar Free Zero Calorie Original Citrus Mini Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


