Is Gerber 1st Foods Baby Food Puree, My 1st Fruits Starter Kit Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana: Bananas, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid). Pear: Pears, Pear Puree (Water, Pear Puree Concentrate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid). Apple: Apples, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Gerber 1st Foods Baby Food Puree, My 1st Fruits Starter Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go