Is Gerber 1st Foods Natural for Baby Prune Baby Food, 2-2 oz. Tubs Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prune Puree (Water, Dried Prunes).
Check Gerber 1st Foods Natural for Baby Prune Baby Food, 2-2 oz. Tubs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber 1st Foods Natural for Baby Prune Baby Food, 2-2 oz. Tubs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gerber 1st Foods Natural for Baby Prune Baby Food, 2-2 oz. Tubs is available at 5 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGAWalgreens
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


