Is Gerber 1st Foods Single-Grain Oatmeal Baby Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour And Oat Flour (Contains Wheat), Potassium Phosphate. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Iron (Electrolytic), Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12.
Check Gerber 1st Foods Single-Grain Oatmeal Baby Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber 1st Foods Single-Grain Oatmeal Baby Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Gerber 1st Foods Single-Grain Oatmeal Baby Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder


