Is Gerber 2nd Foods Bananas with Apples & Pears 2pk Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fully Ripened Bananas, Apples, Pear Puree (Water, Pear Puree Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid
Check Gerber 2nd Foods Bananas with Apples & Pears 2pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber 2nd Foods Bananas with Apples & Pears 2pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Gerber 2nd Foods Bananas with Apples & Pears 2pk is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


