Is Gerber 2nd Foods Organic Banana Mango Quinoa with Avocado and Vanilla Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bananas, Organic Mangoes, Water, Organic Quinoa Flour (Contains Wheat), Organic Avocados, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Vanilla Extract Flavor, Citric Acid.

Check Gerber 2nd Foods Organic Banana Mango Quinoa with Avocado and Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gerber 2nd Foods Organic Banana Mango Quinoa with Avocado and Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go