Is Gerber Cereal for Baby Power Blend Oatmeal, Lentil, Carrots & Apples Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oat flour

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oat flour, lentil flour, carrot flakes (dried carrots, corn starch, maltodextrin, sunflower lecithin, canola lecithin), apple pieces (dried apple, cornstarch), potassium phosphate, B. lactis cultures. Vitamins and minerals: Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), iron (electrolytic), Vitamin E (alpha-tocopheryl acetate), zinc sulfate, niacinamide, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamine mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), folic acid, Vitamin B12.

Check Gerber Cereal for Baby Power Blend Oatmeal, Lentil, Carrots & Apples against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gerber Cereal for Baby Power Blend Oatmeal, Lentil, Carrots & Apples is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Wheat Free? Gerber Cereal for Baby Power Blend Oatmeal, Lentil, Carrots & Apples | Spoonful