Is Gerber 2nd Foods Pear Cinnamon with Oatmeal Cereal 2 pk Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole grain oat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peas, Apple and Pear Juices (Water, Apple and Pear Juice Concentrate), Water, Whole Grain Oat Flour (Contains Wheat), Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Phosphate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Folic Acid.

Check Gerber 2nd Foods Pear Cinnamon with Oatmeal Cereal 2 pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gerber 2nd Foods Pear Cinnamon with Oatmeal Cereal 2 pk is available at 2 retailers

AmazonH-E-B

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go