Is Gerber Crawler Organic Puffs Fig Berry Grain Snack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fig berry flavor
natural fig berry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Starch, Dried Organic Apple Puree, Less Than 1% of: Mixed Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness), Natural Fig Berry Flavor (Includes Acetic Acid), Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamins and Minerals: Iron (Electrolytic), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate)
Check Gerber Crawler Organic Puffs Fig Berry Grain Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Crawler Organic Puffs Fig Berry Grain Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Gerber Crawler Organic Puffs Fig Berry Grain Snack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


