Is Gerber Good Start Everyday Probiotics Non-GMO Powder Infant Formula Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- lactose
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose, Vegetable Oils (Palm Olein, Soy, Coconut, High-Oleic Safflower Or High-Oleic Sunflower), Whey Protein Concentrate (Reduced In Minerals), Nonfat Dry Milk, And Less Than 2% Of: Soy Lecithin, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Corn Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, 2'-O-Fucosyllactose, M. Alpina Oil, C. Cohnii Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Choline Bitartrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Chloride, Taurine, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Hydroxide, Nucleotides (Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate, Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate), Inositol, Ferrous Sulfate, Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, L-Histidine, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, B. Lactis Cultures, L-Carnitine, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Acetate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, 2'-0-Fucosyllactose (2'-Fl): A Type Of Prebiotic, M. Alpina Oil: A Source Of Ara, C. Cohnii Oil: A Source Of Dha.
Check Gerber Good Start Everyday Probiotics Non-GMO Powder Infant Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Good Start Everyday Probiotics Non-GMO Powder Infant Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gerber Good Start Everyday Probiotics Non-GMO Powder Infant Formula is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


