Is Gerber Graduates Banana Puffs Cereal Snack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat
  • whole grain oat flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Gerber Graduates Banana Puffs Cereal Snack is a product made by Gerber. This cereal is made with whole grains, making it nutritious. It is designed to be easy to chew and swallow, making it suitable for older babies. Each serving contains 2 grams of whole grains and is fortified with 5 essential vitamins and minerals. People enjoy the taste of this cereal and appreciate its nutritional value for babies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Cane Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Natural Banana Flavor, Dried Apple Puree, Mixed Tocopherols (to Maintain Freshness), Sunflower Lecithin, Caramel Color, Turmeric Extract Color, Vitamins and Minerals: Choline Bitartrate, Iron (Electrolytic), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacinamide (a B Vitamin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride).

Check Gerber Graduates Banana Puffs Cereal Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gerber Graduates Banana Puffs Cereal Snack is available at 6 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go