Is Gerber Graduates Puffs Apple Cinnamon Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • whole grain oat flour

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Cane Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Natural Apple Cinnamon Flavor (Includes Acetic Acid), Dried Apple Puree, Less than 1% of: Mixed Tocopherols (to Maintain Freshness), Sunflower Lecithin, Purple Carrot and Red Cabbage Extract Colors. Vitamins and Minerals: Iron (Electrolytic), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacinamide (a B Vitamin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride).

Check Gerber Graduates Puffs Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gerber Graduates Puffs Apple Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go