Is Gerber Grain & Grow Pear Peach Oatmeal Baby Food, Pear Peach Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEARS, WATER, PEACHES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS (CONTAINS WHEAT), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID).

Check Gerber Grain & Grow Pear Peach Oatmeal Baby Food, Pear Peach Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruityMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Oat Free? Gerber Grain & Grow Pear Peach Oatmeal Baby Food, Pear Peach Oatmeal | Spoonful