Is Gerber Harvest Turkey Dinner Mealtime for Baby, Harvest Turkey Dinner Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ground turkey

ground turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CARROTS, SWEET POTATOES, APPLES, GROUND TURKEY, RICE FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CINNAMON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED TO MAINTAIN APPLE COLOR.

Check Gerber Harvest Turkey Dinner Mealtime for Baby, Harvest Turkey Dinner against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSnacking